
Our Rosehip seed oil is Certified Organic, and is extracted, cold pressed without chemicals, from the seeds of a native rose plant which grows wild in Chile. The oil has been used by native people in Chile for centuries.
This oil is extremely gentle without chemicals or heat processing, and is without filler ingredients. It is an excellent skin oil and safe when used daily for those who are preparing to undergo radiation or chemotherapy for cancer. Both treatments are known to cause skin damage and excessive dryness.
Penetrating & Moisturizing
Unlike many plant oils used to treat dry and problematic skin, Rosehip Seed oil is highly penetrative and absorbs easily deep into the layers of skin nearly completely. Many skin care products on the market have chemicals added to increase their ability to penetrate the skin, such as; Propylene Glycol and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Harmful chemicals that are able to absorb deep through the layers of skin and enter your bloodstream.
Skin Benefits:
- 100% Pure Rosehip Seed Oil, Certified Organic
- Stretch Marks
- Age spots
- Noncomedogenic
- Acne Scarring
- Radiation Skin Damage
- Sun Damage
- Scars from surgery, burns, and acne
- Eczema
- Psoriasis
- Wrinkles and Premature Skin Aging
- Hyper-pigmentation
- Dermatitis
- Burns
- Brittle nails
- Dry and damaged hair
|

Rosehip Seed Oil, (Rosa rubiginosa)
Certified Organic /
100% Pure High Grade
Ingredients:
Rosehip Seed Oil, (Rosa rubiginosa) Organic
Cosmetic / Therapeutic / High Grade
Cold Pressed & Winterized ~ No Fillers
No Preservatives

Organic Skin Care ~ Moisturizer
Aging Skin, Stretch Marks, Hands, Feet & Face
Rosehip seed oil contains antioxidants, and transretinoic acid which is the vital component found to have remarkable skin cell rejuvenation properties.
Known to regenerate damaged skin tissues due to its content of Transretinoic Acid, Rosehip seed oil is noncomedogenic and an fabulous rejuvenating skin oil. It is believed to be the best oil available for scars, stretch marks, acne scarring, and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging, radiation affected skin, sun damaged skin, and skin rejuvenation. Like our Organic Camellia oil, Rosehip seed oil absorbs into the skin very easily and does not leave a greasy residue. It is a wonderful skin (and hair) hydrating oil and penetrates dry or damaged skin immediately.
Fatty Acids in Rosehip Seed Oil
Oleic - 13.9%
Palmitic - 3.5%
Linoleic - 44.1%
Linolenic - 33.9%
For any questions, please contact me.
How We Ship:
The 1oz size ships in amber glass bottles with a black cap. The 4oz sizes also ship in amber 'glass' bottles with a dropper top for ease of dispensing. We use amber glass, to help protect the oil from heat, UV light, and moisture.
Shelf Life:
Our Rosehip Seed oil has an average shelf life of 12 months, when properly stored and kept away from heat and direct sunlight. This oil should be refrigerated, it is being more susceptible than other vegetable oils, especially in regards to fluctuations in temperature, oxygen and light.
Each bottle is labeled with a "best when used by" date. |